Les 50 équipes qualifiées pour la finale du championnat général de mus sont :

CANTON DE BAIGORRY
 ALDUDES
 OSPITAL  MATHIEU  -  ETCHEPARE  SEBASTIEN
 BAIGORRY  URRICARIET  MICHEL  -  OCAFRAIN  GERARD
 BIDARRAY 1  BIDEGARAY  CHRISTIAN  -  ETCHEGARAY  PEIO
 BIDARRAY 2   SALLAGOITY  MATHIEU  -  OXOBY  SEBASTIEN

CANTON DU  B.A.B.
ANGLET 1 (ADISKIDEAK)
 GARRA  JACQUES  -  POCHELU  PEIO
 ANGLET 2 (HARDOY)    HARISCAIN  CATHY  -  GARIADOR  LEONIE
 BAYONNE 1  (ASPTT 1)  CARILLO  DAVID  -  LURO  MATHIEU
 BAYONNE 1  (ASPTT 2)  POCHELU  SEBASTIEN  -  RICHARD  ROMAIN

CANTON DE HASPARREN
 HASPARREN HARISTOY  JEAN  MARIE  -  GASTAMBIDE  FRANCIS
 URCURAY MERCAPIDE  XAVIER  -  MERCAPIDE  DAVID
 ST MARTIN D'ARBEROUE APHECETCHE  ALAIN  -  HAÏCAGUERRE SYLVAIN

CANTON DE IHOLDY
 HELETTE 1 OURET  GAETAN  -  AMESTOY  XIMUN
 HELETTE 2 ETCHEPARE  JEAN CLAUDE  -  DURCUDOY  CHRISTOPHE
 IHOLDY
LEGARTO  DANIEL  -  GARIADOR  ROGER
 LANTABAT ETCHELET LAETITIA - ETCHELET JEAN-MICHEL

CANTON DE LABASTIDE
BARDOS
DARGUY  SYLVIE  -  BEHOTEGUY  GENEVIEVE
 AYHERRE
HARISTOY  XARLOT  -  MINJOU  JEAN  NOEL
 BRISCOUS
ARBURUA  NICOLAS  - FERREIRA  NICOLAS

CANTON DE MAULEON
IDAUX-MENDY ETCHEBARNE  PIERRE  -  ETCHEBARNE  THOMAS
MUSCULDY CACHENAUT  JEAN  MARC  -  UHALDEBORDE  HERVE

CANTON DE NIVE - NIVELLE
AHETZE 1
IRUBETAGOYENA  JEANNOT  -  ITURRIA  HENRI
CAMBO
LACROIX  PATXI  -  CHEVREL  MATHIEU
ITXASSOU
SAINT PIERRE  BENAT  -  SAINT PIERRE  JEANNOT
LARRESSORE 1 BERHOUET  REMY  -  SANTESTEBAN  ANDONI
LARRESSORE 2 MICHELENA  XIMUN  -  DURCUDOY  TXOMIN
ST PEE SUR NIVELLE DUPEROU  FABRICE  -  BEREAU  BIXENTE
SOURAIDE GARAT  RAMUNTXO  -  CARRICART  YON

CANTON DE ST JEAN DE LUZ
BIDART SALLABERRY  CHRISTIAN  -  DARNAUTHANDY  BERNARD
BEHOBIE ZAMORA  MATHIAS  - GOMEZ  ALEXANDRE
GUETHARY 1 ICHOROTS  DANIEL  -  AROTCAREN  RAMUNTXO
GUETHARY 2
TELLECHEA  CHRISTIAN  - TELLECHEA  FRANCIS

CANTON DE ST JEAN PIED DE PORT
JAXU ETCHEBARNE  FRANXOA  -  ETCHEVERRY  JEROME
LECUMBERRY  1 UNHASSOBISCAY  DARRIGADE  XIMUN  -  LERISSA  XABI
LECUMBERRY  2 COTABARREN  PEIO  - COTABARREN  MAITENA

CANTON DE SAINT PALAIS
AMOROTS BELLEAU  PIERRA  -  URRUTY  JEAN  LOUIS
GABAT THICOIPE  JEAN BATTIT  -  THICOIPE  FRANCOIS
ILHARRE 1
ARHANCHET  FREDERIC  -  SALLABERRY  THOMAS 
ILHARRE 2
COMETS  ANNE  -  OYHENART MAYI
LOHITZUN LESTARPE  JEAN  MARIE  -  JAIME  JOELLE
OREGUE DANTIACQ  PASCAL  -  RECALDE  STEPHANE
PAGOLLE BEHETY  MARITXU  -  EXILAR  ARNAUD

CANTON DE TARDETS
ALCAY  1 CAZANAVE   JEAN PIERRE  -  PATALAGOITY  JOSEPH
ALCAY  2 AGUER  DOMINIQUE  -  BARCOS  CLAUDE

CENTRES EXTERIEURS
BORDEAUX LURO  BRUNO  -  MOGABURE  JEAN  MICHEL
PAU RIOJA  ROBERT  - IHIDOY  FIRMIN
LOURDES GUILLENTEGUY  ELODIE  -  GUILLENTEGUY  REMY
SAUVETERRE 1 IHIDOY  JEAN  MICHEL  -  ASCERY  DOMINIQUE
SAUVETERRE 2 CURUTCHET  JEAN  MARIE  -  SANGLA  CHRISTIAN
PARIS ETCHEÇAHARETA  BIXENTE  -  JAUREGUIBERRY  FLORIAN
MONTPELLIER SARAGUETA  HENRI  -  GASNOT  DIDIER