Les 50 équipes qualifiées pour la finale du championnat général de mus sont :

CANTON DE BAIGORRY
 ALDUDES
 GOGNI MICHEL - LAXAGUE MICHEL
 BAIGORRY  HIRIGARAY PANTZO - DUPUY PAUL
 BANCA  OCAFRAIN JEAN MARIE - OCAFRAIN PATRICK
 BIDARRAY  IBARROLA PAXKAL - ETCHEVERRY GUY PIERRE

CANTON DU  B.A.B.
BAYONNE 1 (ERROBI-KANTA)
LAMURE XIPRI - SABALO REGIS
BAYONNE 2 (ASPTT)  BERNET MICHEL - AROTCARENA ROGER
BIARRITZ 1 (BIBI-BEAURIVAGE 3)  ARLA GEORGES - ARLA DANIEL
BIARRITZ 2 (BIBI-BEAURIVAGE 4)  COSCARAT AMAIUR - HEGOAS ORTZI

CANTON DE HASPARREN
 HASPARREN OLAIZOLA THIERRY - ONDARTS RAMUNTXO
 URCURAY MAITIA PASCALE - ITHOROTZ JEAN JACQUES
SAINT ESTEBEN BASTERRETCHE BAPTISTINE - BELLINZONA VERONIQUE

CANTON DE IHOLDY
 BUNUS IRIGOIN PIERRE - ITHURRALDE ERIC
 HOSTA URRUTY JEAN PIERRE - UHART MICHEL
 LARCEVAU 1
LARRAMENDY MICHEL - SINDE MICHEL
 LARCEVAU 2
LARRALDE FREDERIC - URRUTY SERGE
 LARCEVAU 3 HOURQUEBIE JAN-BATTITT - BISCAY JEAN MARIE

CANTON DE LABASTIDE
AYHERRE
BIDEGAIN DAVID - BIDEGAIN RAPHAELLE
 BRISCOUS
DUHAU JEROME - CELESTIN PATRICK
 LA BASTIDE
HARAMBOURE SEBASTIEN - GARBISO JEAN PIERRE

CANTON DE MAULEON
GARINDEIN ADOT CHRISTIAN - PETRISSANS XALBAT
IDAUX-MENDY CARRIQUE AUDREY - ARAN JEREMY

CANTON DE NIVE - NIVELLE
AHETZE
GARCIA RAMUNTXO - ARAMENDY JEAN FRANCOIS
ESPELETTE
LECUONA BIXENTE - MACHICOTE IBAN
ITXASSOU 1
ITURBURUA MICHEL - LASSALLE MARIE LOUISE
ITXASSOU 2 ELISSETCHE KAYET - POYDESSUS JEAN BERNARD
ITXASSOU 3 MENDIEDERRETA JON - USTARROZ BIXENTE
LARRESSORE MICHELENA XIMUN - LARRE PIERRE
SARE DUPEROU FABRICE - BEREAU BIXENTE

CANTON DE ST JEAN DE LUZ
BIDART DIX JO - LAFITTE ERIC
CIBOURE MURVIEDRO JACKY - OLASCUAGA DIDIER
URRUGNE LADEBAT BENAT - THAREAUD ISIDORE

CANTON DE ST JEAN PIED DE PORT
AINHICE MONGELOS 1 UHART PIERRE - UHART PATRICK
AINHICE MONGELOS 2 LERISSA NICOLAS - PARIS MICKAEL
ESTERENCUBY

CALDUBEHERE CHRISTIAN  - GUECAIMBURU JEAN MICHEL


CANTON DE SAINT PALAIS
AMOROTS BERRIA CLAUDE - URRUTY SEBASTIEN
ARBOUET MARQUESUZAA PIERRE - BORTHAIRE MICHEL
BEHASQUE
Mr et Mme DUHALDE ANDRE - DUHALDE DENISE
LOHITZUN
MOULIMOUS ODETTE - HALZUET EVELYNE
OREGUE GARAY MARTIN - IDIART JOJO
ST PALAIS (foirail) DUBLANC GILBERT - ETCHEGOIN JEAN MARIE
ST PALAIS (la Poste) SALLATO PETTAN - AYCAGUER FRANCOIS

CANTON DE TARDETS
ABENSE DE HAUT BENGOCHEA JEAN MARC - RECALT CLAUDE
CAMOU COYOS ALAIN - TAUZIN YVES

CENTRES EXTERIEURS
BORDEAUX BODIOT ADRIEN - ELIZALDE LOUIS
PAU HIRIGOYEN NADINE - CAZAYOUS ANNE-LISE
LOURDES ETCHEGARAY PAMPALE - LARRALDE BENAT
SAUVETERRE 1 OMNES JEAN MICHEL - SANGLAR JEAN FRANCOIS
SAUVETERRE 2 IHIDOY JEAN MICHEL - ASCERY DOMINIQUE
PARIS IRIGOYEN JEROME - GACHEN ERIC
MONTPELLIER SARAGUETA  HENRI  -  GASNOT  DIDIER