Les 50 équipes qualifiées pour la finale du championnat général de mus sont :

CANTON DE BAIGORRY
 ALDUDES
 GOGNI MICHEL - LAXAGUE MICHEL
 BAIGORRY  ZINT ANTHONY - DUTEIL PAXKAL
 BANCA  OCAFRAIN MICHEL - ETCHENIQUE JEAN-PIERRE
 BIDARRAY  IBARROLA DAVID - ORHATEGARAY JEAN-MARC
 LASSE  URRUTY ANTTON - ALCHUTEGUY OLIVIER

CANTON DU  B.A.B.
ANGLET (Hardoytarrak)
MAINHAGUIET MARIE-LOUISE - BIDONDO JEANETTE
BAYONNE 1 (ASPTT 1)  POCHELU SEBASTIEN - RICHARD ROMAIN
BAYONNE 2 (ASPTT 2)
GIRBON JEAN-MARC - SALAGOITY DOMINIQUE
BIARRITZ (BIBI-BEAURIVAGE)  ARLA GEORGES - ARLA DANIEL

CANTON DE HASPARREN
 HASPARREN (Hordago 1)
DUGUINE DOMINIQUE - DUTREY PEIO
 HASPARREN (Hordago 2) LANDAGARAY RENE - DAMESTOY JEAN-JACQUES
MEHARIN LARRONDO JULIEN - URRUTY JEAN-MARIE

CANTON DE IHOLDY
 ST JUST IBARRE (Gantiarrak)
BARRASTE HONORINE - ASTABIE BERNADETTE
 IHOLDY 1
LEGARTO DANIEL - GARIADOR ROGER
 IHOLDY 2
ACHERITOGARAY DAVID - CORNU YVES
 JUXUE
IRUME JEAN-MICHEL - IRIBARNE CYRILLE
 LARCEVAU
LARRAMENDY MICHEL - SINDE MICHEL

CANTON DE LABASTIDE
 AYHERRE 1
IDIART XABI - DARQUY FREDERIC
 AYHERRE 1 HERNANDEZ MIKEL - BIDART DAVID
 ISTURITZ
GARA JEAN-BAPTISTE - ASCERY JEAN-JACQUE

CANTON DE MAULEON
MUSCULDY ETCHEGOINBERRY DOMINIQUE - AGUERGARAY JEAN-JACQUES
 ORDIARP ETCHEGOINBERRY BIXINTXO - MUGORDOY ALAIN

CANTON DE NIVE - NIVELLE
CAMBO LACROIX JEAN-BAPTISTE - ITURBIDE JEAN-BAPTISTE
ESPELETTE
PIERRY JEAN-YVES - MOUESCA MATTIN
LARRESSORE 1
SANESTEBAN ANDONI - BERROUET REMY
LARRESSORE 2 LAFOURCADE REGIS - LAFOURCADE ALEXANDRE
SAINT PEE LACROIX JACQUES - LOPEZ TTOTTE
SOURAIDE Trinquet
DOSPITAL FRANCOIS - PASSICOT JEAN-LOUIS

CANTON DE ST JEAN DE LUZ
GUETHARY DIX JO - LAFITTE ERIC
HENDAYE OSTIZ ANDONI - GAINTZA ETCHABE
URRUGNE LADEBAT BENAT - THAREAUD ISIDORE

CANTON DE ST JEAN PIED DE PORT
AINHICE MONGELOS
AMESTOY THIERRY - ETCHART DAVID
LECUMBERRY ETCHEVERRY JEAN-MARTIN - GOYHENEIX JOSEPH
ST JEAN LE VIEUX

UHART MICHEL - PETOTEGUY CAMILLE


CANTON DE SAINT PALAIS
ARBERATS PESSANS ANDRE - AUZQUI GRATIEN
ARBOUET TARASCON DIDIER - JAURIBERRY HENRI
ST PALAIS (Foirail)
LACOSTE MAURICE - SALLABERRY CHRISTOPHE
GABAT
THICOIPE JAMATTIT - THICOIPE FRANTXOA
ILHARRE ELISSECHE BERNARD - INCAGARAY JEROME
OREGUE LABORDE PILLA - IBARRART BENOIT
UHART-MIXE Mmes POCHELU VIRGINIE - NOUHIDE PATRICIA

CANTON DE TARDETS
ALCAY ALGALARRONDO CATHY - AMESTOY MARITXU
LARRAU BASSAHON ARNAUD - GABASTON ERIC

CENTRES EXTERIEURS
BORDEAUX CUIBURU MICHEL - TROUNDAY PIERRE
PAU ETCHEVERRY PIERRE - MOUREU BENAT
LOURDES Mme ETCHEPAREBORDE ANNIE - BISCAR GRATIEN
SAUVETERRE 1 IHIDOY JEAN-MICHEL - ASCERY DOMINIQUE
SAUVETERRE 2 OMENES JEAN-MICHEL - SANGLAR JEAN-FRANCOIS
PARIS ITCIA ERIC - BERHO TTOTTE
MONTPELLIER SARAGUETA  HENRI  -  GASNOT  DIDIER