Les équipes qualifiées pour la finale du championnat général de mus sont :

 ALDUDES
 LAXAGUE MICHEL - GOGNI MICHEL
 BAIGORRY ALCASENA XABI - ATCHOARENA AITOR
 LASSE 1 INCHAUSPE JEAN CLAUDE - MOCHO JEAN MICHEL
 LASSE 2 IDIART MICHEL - GOROSTIAGUE PIERRE

CANTON DU  B.A.B.
BAYONNE 1 (ASPTT)
GIRBON JEAN MARC - SALAGOITY DOMINIQUE
BIARRITZ LERGA PATRICK - MONTFORT PIERRE
ST PIERRE D'IRUBE
PACHON LIONEL - MORA FABRICE
MOUGUERRE MOUESCA JEAN - OTEIZA LOUIS

CANTON DE HASPARREN
 HASPARREN MENDIBOURE MATHIEU - MENDIBOURE GUILLAUME
 ST ESTEBEN DURRUTY CHRISTIAN - OTHABURU JEAN BERNARD
URCURAY MERCAPIDE MARTINE - MERCAPIDE JEAN BERNARD

CANTON DE IHOLDY
 HELETTE 1
ETCHEPARE JOANA - CURUTCHET SOLANGE
 HELETTE 2
SALLAGOYTY KATHY - SALLAGOYTY BENOIT
 HELETTE 4
CORNU CEDRIC - ETCHEPARE JEAN CLAUDE
 IHOLDY
ARRAYET MICHEL - CAMPANé NICOLAS
 LARCEVAU
MERCAPIDE MIZEL - PERCHICOT EMMANUEL

CANTON DE LABASTIDE
 AYHERRE
MENDIONDO ROGER - MENDIONDO PIERRE
BRISCOUS CALDERON MARCEL - CURUTCHET ANTTON
LABASTIDE CLAIRENCE HARAMBOURE VINCENT - EYHERABURU SEBASTIEN

CANTON DE MAULEON
BARCUS BISCAY FABIENNE - BISCAY GEORGETTE
IDAUX CARRIQUE DANIEL - QUEHEILLE JEAN MARIE
MUSCULDY UHALDEBORDE HERVE - CACHENAUT JEAN MARC

CANTON DE NIVE - NIVELLE
ITXASSOU SALLAGOITY MATHIEU - OXOBY SEBASTIEN
JATXOU
MAISONNAVE PHILIPPE - SAUSSIE ELISABETH
SAINT PEE ECHEVERRIA PIERRE - LORMANT JEAN CLAUDE
SOURAIDE BIDEGAIN 1 LAFITTE MATTIN - GARAT PEIO
SOURAIDE BIDEGAIN 2 POCORENA PASCAL - AGUERRE RAMUNTXO
USTARITZ
CORDOBA PIERRE - INCHAUSTI CHRISTOPHE

CANTON DE ST JEAN DE LUZ
BIDART ETCHEVERRY FREDERIC - ELLORGA - CASTAGNET MICHEL
ST JEAN DE LUZ 1 VIDEGAIN MICHEL - LURO TTOTTE
ST JEAN DE LUZ 2 LARRAMENDY BERNARD - ETCHECOLAS JEAN PAUL

CANTON DE ST JEAN PIED DE PORT
AINHICE MONGELOS 1
AMESTOY JULIEN - ETCHART FABRICE
JAXU ELIZONDO PIERE - ETCHEPARE PEÏO
SAINT JEAN PIED DE PORT

LAPEYRE BATTITTA - IDIART ELLANDE


CANTON DE SAINT PALAIS
BEGUIOS LAMARQUE LOUIS - EYHERABIDE MATTIN
BEYRIE SUR JOYEUSE Mme MAINTENU BEATRICE - Mme PASCOUAU ISABELLE
ETCHARRY
CHARO ANDRE - GARAY BRUNO
ILHARRE LABETS
RECALDE ROMAIN - HARISMENDY YANNICK
LUXE SUMBERRAUTE BEIGHAU DAVID - NARBAÏS JAUREGUY ERIC
OREGUE IDIART GEORGES - GARAY MARTIN
ST PALAIS (Foirail) CHARO JEREMIE - LARRALDE PIERRE

CANTON DE TARDETS
SAINT ENGRACE 1 JARAGOYHEN MAYLIS - CHUBURU LAURENT
SAINT ENGRACE 2 ESPRABENS HENRI - EYHERRABARREN ERIC

CENTRES EXTERIEURS
BORDEAUX IDIARTEGARAY PHILIPPE - IDIARTEGARAY JEAN BAPTISTE
PAU BIDART SEBASTIEN - GIRBON LIONNEL
LOURDES LARRALDE BERNARD - ETCHEGARAY PAMPALE
SAUVETERRE 1 BIDEGAIN JOSIE - HEITLER MARIE-HELENE
SAUVETERRE 2 IHIDOY JEAN MICHEL - ASCERY DOMINIQUE
PARIS RUSPIL PATRICK - RUSPIL THOMAS
MONTPELLIER SARAGUETA  HENRI  -  GASNOT  DIDIER